Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Rabat

Map of Koh-e Rabat Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Rabat,Kohe Robat,Kohe Ṟōbāt,Kuh-e Robat,Kōh-e Rabāţ,Kūh-e Robāţ,کوه رباط, Kōh-e Rabāţ

Koh-e Rabat

Welcome to the Koh-e Rabat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rabāţ. See Koh-e Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Koh-e Rabat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2858 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rabat
Places near Koh-e Rabat
Rabāţ (1.6 km) Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (4.1 km) Qaryah Ispand (5.4 km) Dahan Palow (7.3 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (7.3 km) Wāl (7.6 km) Palow (8.5 km) Pōlgwānā (8.8 km) Zilirg (9.1 km) Talāwar (9.3 km) Ōrgan (9.4 km) Tāj Kōh (9.7 km) Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (10.2 km) Tāj Kōh (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Palangān (11.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāwū (12 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (12.1 km) Pāsinj (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rabat, Afghanistan