Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rizi Ghar

Map of Rizi Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Rizigar,Rizi Ghar,Rizi Ghar-e,Rīzī Ghar,Rīzī Ghar-e,ریزی غر,Ṟizi Ghaṟ, Rīzī Ghar

Rizi Ghar

Welcome to the Rizi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rīzī Ghar. See Rizi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rīzī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rizi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1808 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:56
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Rizi Ghar
Places near Rizi Ghar

Online Dating

Rizi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rizi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rizi Ghar, Afghanistan