-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Quch

Map of Koh-e Quch Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Quch,Koh-i-Guch,Kohe Quc,Kohe Qūč,Kuh-e Quch,Kuh-e Qush,Kōh-e Qūch,Kūh-e Qūch,Kūh-e Qūsh,کوه قوچ, Kōh-e Qūch

Koh-e Quch

Welcome to the Koh-e Quch google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qūch. See Koh-e Quch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qūch area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Koh-e Quch
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55808/61.38311
  • Altitude: 581 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:31
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Quch
  •  
Places near Koh-e Quch
Qūch (8.7 km) Dumbōlī Bālā (10.1 km) Dumbōlī Pā’īn (10.2 km) Kōh Gāh (10.5 km) Kūshah (10.6 km) Jāy-e Darq (11.1 km) Dahānah Ghār (11.6 km) Deh-e Kōhkān (12 km) Khayrābād (12.6 km) Deh-e Shaykh (13.2 km) Darg (13.7 km) Khoshābād (15.3 km) Faīẕābād (15.6 km) Pashmikah (15.7 km) Maḩalah-ye Mullāhā (15.9 km) Kandū (18.8 km) Saliyān (18.8 km) Samūr (20.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Quch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Quch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Quch, Afghanistan