Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qaysar

Map of Qaysar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaysar,Qal`eh Qaisar,Qal`eh-ye Qeysar,Qala Qaisar,Qal‘eh Qaisar,Qal‘eh-ye Qeyşār,Qaysar,Qayşār,Qayşāṟ,Qeysar,Qeyşar,قیصار, Qayşār


Welcome to the Qaysar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qayşār. See Qaysar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qayşār area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Qaysar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:59
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Qaysar
Places near Qaysar

Online Dating

Qaysar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaysar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaysar, Afghanistan