Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qismabad

Map of Qismabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kismabad,Qesmabad,Qesmābād,Qismabad,Qismābād,قسماباد, Qismābād


Welcome to the Qismabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qismābād. See Qismabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qismābād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qismabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Qismabad
Places near Qismabad

Online Dating

Qismabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qismabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qismabad, Afghanistan