Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qasimabad

Map of Qasimabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qasem Abad,Qasimabad,Qāsem Ābād,Qāsimābād,قاسم آباد, Qāsimābād


Welcome to the Qasimabad google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāsimābād. See Qasimabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāsimābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qasimabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:52
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Qasimabad
Places near Qasimabad

Online Dating

Qasimabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qasimabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qasimabad, Afghanistan