-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qaryeh-ye Ur

Map of Qaryeh-ye Ur Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i-Ur,Qaṟya-i-Ūṟ, Qaryeh-ye Ūr

Qaryeh-ye Ur

Welcome to the Qaryeh-ye Ur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryeh-ye Ūr. See Qaryeh-ye Ur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryeh-ye Ūr area. This placemark was added 2002-10-08.

Map of Qaryeh-ye Ur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.4025/61.40333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Qaryeh-ye Ur
  •  
Places near Qaryeh-ye Ur
Qaryeh-ye Ūr (0 km) Tangak (2.2 km) Qaryah-ye Anjīrān (4.1 km) Qaryah-ye Padā (4.4 km) Mūsá Qal‘ah (4.8 km) Ḩasanābād (5 km) Kārēzak (5.3 km) Chāh Zindān (5.5 km) Khayrābād (5.9 km) Kamālābād (6 km) Qaryah-ye Kōjar (6.2 km) Ging (6.9 km) Maţbakh (7 km) Ja‘farak (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah ‘Īsá (7.8 km) Samak (8.6 km) Qādirābād (8.6 km) Ḩājīābād (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Qaryeh-ye Ur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaryeh-ye Ur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryeh-ye Ur, Afghanistan