Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qaryah-ye Sang Zor

Map of Qaryah-ye Sang Zor Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar'yayi-Sang-Zor,Kar’yayi-Sang-Zor,Qarya-i-Sang Zor,Qaryah-ye Sang Zor,Qaryah-ye Sang Zōr,Qaryeh-ye Sang Zor,Qaryeh-ye Sang Zur,Qaryeh-ye Sang Zōr,Qaryeh-ye Sang Zūr,Qaṟya-i-Sang Zōṟ,قريۀ سنگ زور,قریه سنگ زور, Qaryah-ye Sang Zōr

Qaryah-ye Sang Zor

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Sang Zor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Sang Zōr. See Qaryah-ye Sang Zor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Sang Zōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qaryah-ye Sang Zor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Sang Zor
Places near Qaryah-ye Sang Zor

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Sang Zor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Sang Zor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Sang Zor, Afghanistan