-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qaryah-ye Palangan

Map of Qaryah-ye Palangan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i- Palangan,Qaryah-ye Palangan,Qaryah-ye Palangān,Qaryeh-ye Palangan,Qaryeh-ye Palangān,Qaṟya-i- Palangān,قریه پلنگان, Qaryah-ye Palangān

Qaryah-ye Palangan

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Palangan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Palangān. See Qaryah-ye Palangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Palangān area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Qaryah-ye Palangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.78073/63.9285
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:19
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Palangan
  •  
Places near Qaryah-ye Palangan

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Palangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaryah-ye Palangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Palangan, Afghanistan