Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qaryah-ye Marwas

Map of Qaryah-ye Marwas Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar'yayi-Marvas,Kar’yayi-Marvas,Qarya-i-Marwas,Qaryah-ye Marwas,Qaryeh-ye Marwas,Qaṟya-i-Maṟwas,قریۀ مروس, Qaryah-ye Marwas

Qaryah-ye Marwas

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Marwas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Marwas. See Qaryah-ye Marwas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Marwas area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Qaryah-ye Marwas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:24
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Marwas
Places near Qaryah-ye Marwas

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Marwas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Marwas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Marwas, Afghanistan