Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qaryah-ye Kojar

Map of Qaryah-ye Kojar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i-Kojar,Qaryah-ye Kojar,Qaryah-ye Kōjar,Qaryeh-ye Kujar,Qaryeh-ye Kūjar,Qaṟya-i-Kōjaṟ,قریۀ کوجر, Qaryah-ye Kōjar

Qaryah-ye Kojar

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Kojar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Kōjar. See Qaryah-ye Kojar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Kōjar area. This placemark was added 2002-10-08.

Map of Qaryah-ye Kojar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Kojar
Places near Qaryah-ye Kojar

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Kojar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Kojar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Kojar, Afghanistan