-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qaryah-ye Khowr

Map of Qaryah-ye Khowr Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar'yayi-Khaur,Kar’yayi-Khaur,Qarya-i-Khawr,Qaryah-ye Khowr,Qaryeh-ye Khawr,Qaṟya-i-Khawṟ,قریۀ خور, Qaryah-ye Khowr

Qaryah-ye Khowr

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Khowr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Khowr. See Qaryah-ye Khowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Khowr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qaryah-ye Khowr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.74637/63.14496
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:54
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Khowr
  •  
Places near Qaryah-ye Khowr
Qaryah-ye Khowr (0 km) Qaryah-ye Rōd-e Duzd (5 km) Qaryah-ye Nêwī Kārēz (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kanyābād (7 km) Tangay (7.5 km) Qaryah-ye Palang Kush (8.5 km) Qaryah-ye Alākīnay (9.7 km) Kand-e Şāliḩ (10.5 km) Qaryah-ye Kākul (10.7 km) Qaryah-ye Indzêr (10.8 km) Deh Kūtī Kārēz (11.1 km) Chāhak (11.4 km) Dê W’unay Kārēz (11.6 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (12.1 km) Mīān Kārēz (12.4 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz (13 km) Qaryah-ye Khāk Bachahā (13.3 km) Qaryeh-ye Guz̄ar Gazak (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Khowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaryah-ye Khowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Khowr, Afghanistan