Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qaryah-ye Karez

Map of Qaryah-ye Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar'yayi-Karez,Kar’yayi-Karez,Qarya-i-Karez,Qaryah-ye Karez,Qaryah-ye Kārēz,Qaryeh-ye Kariz,Qaryeh-ye Kārīz,Qaṟya-i-Kāṟēz,قریه کارېز, Qaryah-ye Kārēz

Qaryah-ye Karez

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Kārēz. See Qaryah-ye Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qaryah-ye Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:01
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Karez
Places near Qaryah-ye Karez

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Karez, Afghanistan