Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qaryah-ye Ghormah

Map of Qaryah-ye Ghormah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar'yayi-Gorma,Kar’yayi-Gorma,Qarya-i-Ghorma,Qaryah-ye Ghormah,Qaryah-ye Ghōrmah,Qaryeh-ye Ghowrmeh,Qaryeh-ye Ghurmeh,Qaryeh-ye Ghūrmeh,Qaṟya-i-Ghōṟma,قریۀ غورمه, Qaryah-ye Ghōrmah

Qaryah-ye Ghormah

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Ghormah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Ghōrmah. See Qaryah-ye Ghormah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Ghōrmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qaryah-ye Ghormah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:22
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Ghormah
Places near Qaryah-ye Ghormah

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Ghormah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Ghormah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Ghormah, Afghanistan