-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qaryah-ye Amir

Map of Qaryah-ye Amir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i- Amir,Qaryah-ye Amir,Qaryah-ye Amīr,Qaryeh-ye Amir,Qaryeh-ye Amīr,Qaṟya-i- Amīṟ,قریه امیر, Qaryah-ye Amīr

Qaryah-ye Amir

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Amir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Amīr. See Qaryah-ye Amir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Amīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qaryah-ye Amir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.70646/61.64183
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Amir
  •  
Places near Qaryah-ye Amir
Qaryah-ye Amīr (0 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (1.5 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (1.6 km) Kārēz (2 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (2 km) Laftān (4 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (6.9 km) Panj Deh (6.9 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (8.3 km) Jōy-e Now (8.5 km) Samūr (10 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (11.3 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (13.9 km) Ḩowẕ (15.5 km) Darg (15.9 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (17.1 km) Dahānah Ghār (18.5 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Amir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaryah-ye Amir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Amir, Afghanistan