Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qambaran

Map of Qambaran Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qambaran,Qambarān,Qanbaran,Qanbarān,قمبران, Qambarān


Welcome to the Qambaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qambarān. See Qambaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qambarān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qambaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Qambaran
Places near Qambaran

Online Dating

Qambaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qambaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qambaran, Afghanistan