Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e `Abdullah

Map of Karez-e `Abdullah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez `Abdullah,Karez-e `Abdullah,Kariz-e `Abdullah,Kariz-e ‘Abdullāh,Karēz ‘Abdullāh,Kārēz-e ‘Abdullāh,Qanat,Qanat `Abdollah,Qanat `Abdullah,Qanāt,Qanāt ‘Abdollāh,Qanāt ‘Abdullāh,`Abdullah Karez,عبداﷲ کارېز,قنات,قنات عبداﷲ,کارېز عبداﷲ,‘Abdullāh Kārēz, Kārēz-e ‘Abdullāh

Karez-e `Abdullah

Welcome to the Karez-e `Abdullah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e ‘Abdullāh. See Karez-e `Abdullah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e ‘Abdullāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e `Abdullah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Karez-e `Abdullah
Places near Karez-e `Abdullah

Online Dating

Karez-e `Abdullah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e `Abdullah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e `Abdullah, Afghanistan