-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i- Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qal‘a-i- Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh-ye Now,قلعۀ نو, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.62652/63.67268
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:15
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (1.3 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (1.8 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (3.5 km) Ūlar (4.3 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (4.6 km) Shāh Tūt (4.8 km) Bōghāl (6.2 km) Siyāh Rēg (6.5 km) Ghalarway (6.8 km) Faīẕābād (6.9 km) Maīdān Jābah (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (7.4 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (8.1 km) Ghōzinêy (8.9 km) Darah-ye Kharak (10.5 km) Sayyid Dāwūd (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan