-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i- Kuhna,Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah,Qal`eh-ye Kohneh,Qal‘a-i- Kuhna,Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah,Qal‘eh-ye Kohneh,قلعۀ کهنه, Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah. See Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.61591/63.66681
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (0.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.3 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (2.2 km) Ūlar (3 km) Shāh Tūt (3.5 km) Bōghāl (5 km) Ghalarway (5.5 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (5.8 km) Siyāh Rēg (6.1 km) Faīẕābād (7.4 km) Ghōzinêy (7.6 km) Maīdān Jābah (8.5 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (8.6 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (9.4 km) Darah-ye Kharak (9.6 km) Sayyid Dāwūd (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah, Afghanistan