-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qal`ah-ye Kafiran

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kafiran Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Kaferan,Qal`ah-ye Kafiran,Qal`eh-ye Kafaran,Qal`eh-ye Kareran,Qal‘a-i-Kāfeṟān,Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān,Qal‘eh-ye Kāfarān,Qal‘eh-ye Kārerān,قلعۀ کافران, Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān

Qal`ah-ye Kafiran

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kafiran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān. See Qal`ah-ye Kafiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kafiran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00462/63.84714
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kafiran
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kafiran
Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (0 km) Chahār Mīkah (0.7 km) Deh Turkān (1.2 km) Kōh Darah (1.5 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (2.9 km) Zīrah (2.9 km) Deh-e Birahnah (3 km) Maīdānrayz (3.5 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (3.6 km) Deh Rabāţ (4.1 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (4.3 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (4.9 km) Şad Rabāţ (5.1 km) Sar Mashhad (5.1 km) Tarsān (6.2 km) Warg (6.4 km) Deh-e Arbāb (6.5 km) Khiṟaymān (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kafiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Kafiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kafiran, Afghanistan