Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qal`ah-ye Hindu

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hindu Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Khindu,Qal'eh-ye-Hindu,Qal`a-i-Hindu,Qal`ah-ye Hindu,Qal`eh-ye Hendu,Qal‘a-i-Hinḏu,Qal‘ah-ye Hindū,Qal‘eh-ye Hendū,Qal’eh-ye-Hindu,قلعه هندو,قلعهٔ هندو, Qal‘ah-ye Hindū

Qal`ah-ye Hindu

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Hindu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Hindū. See Qal`ah-ye Hindu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Hindū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hindu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Hindu
Places near Qal`ah-ye Hindu

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Hindu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Hindu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Hindu, Afghanistan