-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qal`ah-ye Gim

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gim Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i- Gim,Qal`ah-ye Gim,Qal`eh-ye Gim,Qal‘a-i- Gīm,Qal‘ah-ye Gīm,Qal‘eh-ye Gīm,قلعۀ گیم, Qal‘ah-ye Gīm

Qal`ah-ye Gim

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Gim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gīm. See Qal`ah-ye Gim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gīm area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.62155/63.67153
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:22
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Gim
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Gim
Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (0.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (1.5 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (2.9 km) Ūlar (3.7 km) Shāh Tūt (4.3 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (5.1 km) Bōghāl (5.8 km) Ghalarway (6.2 km) Siyāh Rēg (6.4 km) Faīẕābād (6.9 km) Maīdān Jābah (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (7.8 km) Ghōzinêy (8.4 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (8.6 km) Darah-ye Kharak (10.2 km) Sayyid Dāwūd (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Gim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Gim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Gim, Afghanistan