-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qal`ah-ye Bawu

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bawu Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i- Bawu,Qal`ah-ye Bawu,Qal`eh-ye Bawu,Qal‘a-i- Bāwū,Qal‘ah-ye Bāwū,Qal‘eh-ye Bāwū,قلعۀ باوو, Qal‘ah-ye Bāwū

Qal`ah-ye Bawu

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Bawu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bāwū. See Qal`ah-ye Bawu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bāwū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bawu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.81254/63.68739
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:21
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Bawu
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Bawu

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Bawu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Bawu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Bawu, Afghanistan