Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qal`atah-ye `Alam Khan

Map of Qal`atah-ye `Alam Khan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalateh,Kalāteh,Qal'afa-i-`Alam Khan,Qal`ah-ye Tah-e `Alam Khan,Qal`atah-ye `Alam Khan,Qal`ateh-ye `Alam Khan,Qalata-i-`Alam Khan,Qalata-i-‘Alam Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Tah-e ‘Alam Khān,Qal‘atah-ye ‘Alam Khān,Qal‘ateh-ye ‘Alam Khān,Qal’afa-i-‘Alam Khān,قلعته علم خان,قلعه ته علم خان, Qal‘atah-ye ‘Alam Khān

Qal`atah-ye `Alam Khan

Welcome to the Qal`atah-ye `Alam Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘atah-ye ‘Alam Khān. See Qal`atah-ye `Alam Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘atah-ye ‘Alam Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`atah-ye `Alam Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:07
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Qal`atah-ye `Alam Khan
Places near Qal`atah-ye `Alam Khan

Online Dating

Qal`atah-ye `Alam Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`atah-ye `Alam Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`atah-ye `Alam Khan, Afghanistan