Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Qal`atah

Map of Koh-e Qal`atah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qal`ah Tah,Koh-e Qal`atah,Kohe Kalata,Kohe Kalāta,Kohe Qal`ata,Kohe Qal‘ata,Kuh-e Kalatah,Kuh-e Qal`ateh,Kōh-e Qal‘ah Tah,Kōh-e Qal‘atah,Kūh-e Kalātah,Kūh-e Qal‘ateh,کوه قلعته,کوه قلعه ته, Kōh-e Qal‘atah

Koh-e Qal`atah

Welcome to the Koh-e Qal`atah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qal‘atah. See Koh-e Qal`atah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qal‘atah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qal`atah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qal`atah
Places near Koh-e Qal`atah

Online Dating

Koh-e Qal`atah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qal`atah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qal`atah, Afghanistan