Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qadirabad

Map of Qadirabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qader Abad,Qaderabad,Qadirabad,Qāderābād,Qādirābād,Qāḏeṟ Abād,قادر آباد, Qādirābād


Welcome to the Qadirabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qādirābād. See Qadirabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qādirābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qadirabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Qadirabad
Places near Qadirabad
Qādirābād (0 km) Ja‘farak (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kāz̧imābād (2 km) Samak (3.3 km) Kamālābād (3.6 km) Ging (3.9 km) Kārēzak (4.1 km) Mūsá Qal‘ah (4.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ja‘farābād (5 km) Deh Yak (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Dastah Gul (5.7 km) Khayrābād (5.8 km) Ḩasanābād (6.1 km) Tangak (7.1 km) Deh Yak-e Suflá (7.2 km) Sarak (7.7 km) Maţbakh (7.8 km) Chāh Zindān (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Qadirabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qadirabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qadirabad, Afghanistan