-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Poz Barij

Map of Poz Barij Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poz Barij,Pozbaridzh,Puz Barij,Pōz Barīj,Pōz Baṟīj,Pūz Barīj,پوز بریج, Pōz Barīj

Poz Barij

Welcome to the Poz Barij google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōz Barīj. See Poz Barij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōz Barīj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Poz Barij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19368/63.12923
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Poz Barij
  •  
Places near Poz Barij

Online Dating

Poz Barij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poz Barij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poz Barij, Afghanistan