Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Puluguwanah

Map of Puluguwanah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Powlowguwanah,Powlowgūwānah,Puluguwana,Puluguwanah,Pūlūgūwāna,Pūlūgūwānah,پولوگوانه, Pūlūgūwānah


Welcome to the Puluguwanah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūlūgūwānah. See Puluguwanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūlūgūwānah area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Puluguwanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:12
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Puluguwanah
Places near Puluguwanah

Online Dating

Puluguwanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Puluguwanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Puluguwanah, Afghanistan