-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Puch

Map of Koh-e Puch Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Puch,Kohe Puc,Kohe Pūč,Kuh-e Puch,Kōh-e Pūch,Kūh-e Pūch,کوه پوچ, Kōh-e Pūch

Koh-e Puch

Welcome to the Koh-e Puch google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pūch. See Koh-e Puch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pūch area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Koh-e Puch
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.76544/63.9354
  • Altitude: 2555 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:59
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Puch
  •  
Places near Koh-e Puch

Online Dating

Koh-e Puch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Puch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Puch, Afghanistan