Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Pusht Koh

Map of Pusht Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Pushtkokh,Posht Kuh,Posht Kuh-e,Posht Kūh,Posht Kūh-e,Pusht Koh,Pusht Kōh,Pust Koh,Pušt Koh,پشت کوه, Pusht Kōh

Pusht Koh

Welcome to the Pusht Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht Kōh. See Pusht Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pusht Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1855 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:34
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Pusht Koh
Places near Pusht Koh

Online Dating

Pusht Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pusht Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht Koh, Afghanistan