-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Pusht-e Koh

Map of Pusht-e Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pushtkokh,Posht Kuh,Posht Kuh-e,Posht Kūh,Posht Kūh-e,Pusht-e Koh,Pusht-e Kōh,Pust Koh,Pušt Koh,پشت کوه, Pusht-e Kōh

Pusht-e Koh

Welcome to the Pusht-e Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Kōh. See Pusht-e Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Kōh area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Pusht-e Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12306/63.2951
  • Altitude: 1883 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Koh
  •  
Places near Pusht-e Koh

Online Dating

Pusht-e Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pusht-e Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Koh, Afghanistan