Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Pushtah-ye Joy

Map of Pushtah-ye Joy Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posht-e Juy,Posht-e Jūy,Poshteh-ye Juy,Poshteh-ye Jūy,Pushtah-ye Joy,Pushtah-ye Jōy,Pusta-i-Joy,Pusta-i-Jōy,پشتۀ جوی, Pushtah-ye Jōy

Pushtah-ye Joy

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Jōy. See Pushtah-ye Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Pushtah-ye Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Joy

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Joy, Afghanistan