Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Pur Chaman

Map of Rod-e Pur Chaman Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Pur Chaman,Rode Purcaman,Rud-e Por Chaman,Rōd-e Pur Chaman,Rūd-e Por Chaman,رود پر چمن,Ṟōḏe Puṟcaman, Rōd-e Pur Chaman

Rod-e Pur Chaman

Welcome to the Rod-e Pur Chaman google satellite map! This stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Pur Chaman. See Rod-e Pur Chaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Pur Chaman area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Pur Chaman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:58
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Rod-e Pur Chaman
Places near Rod-e Pur Chaman

Online Dating

Rod-e Pur Chaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Pur Chaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Pur Chaman, Afghanistan