Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Polgwana

Map of Polgwana Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Polgwana,Polgwānā,Pōlgwānā,پولگوانا, Pōlgwānā


Welcome to the Polgwana google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōlgwānā. See Polgwana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōlgwānā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Polgwana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Polgwana
Places near Polgwana

Online Dating

Polgwana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Polgwana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Polgwana, Afghanistan