-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Pir Koh

Map of Pir Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pirkokh,Pir Koh,Pir Kuh,Pir Kuh-e,Pīr Kōh,Pīr Kūh,Pīr Kūh-e,Pīṟ Koh,پیر کوه, Pīr Kōh

Pir Koh

Welcome to the Pir Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīr Kōh. See Pir Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīr Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pir Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.42306/63.04081
  • Altitude: 1673 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:02
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Pir Koh
  •  
Places near Pir Koh

Online Dating

Pir Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pir Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir Koh, Afghanistan