Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Piri-Garash

Map of Piri-Garash Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pire Garas,Pire Garash,Piri-Garash,Pīre Garāsh,Pīre Garāš,پیر گراش, Piri-Garash


Welcome to the Piri-Garash google satellite map! This mosque is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Piri-Garash. See Piri-Garash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Piri-Garash area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Piri-Garash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mosque
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:22
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Piri-Garash
Places near Piri-Garash

Online Dating

Piri-Garash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Piri-Garash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piri-Garash, Afghanistan