-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Pishin Jan

Map of Pishin Jan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Feshenjan va Badiah Neshin-e Feshenjan,Feshenjān va Bādīāh Neshīn-e Feshenjān,Peshanjan,Peshanjān,Peshin Jan,Peshīn Jān,Pesinjan,Pes̄īnjān,Pishin Jan,Pishīn Jān,Pīshīn Jān,پشینجان, Pishīn Jān

Pishin Jan

Welcome to the Pishin Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pishīn Jān. See Pishin Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pishīn Jān area. This placemark was added 2005-08-31.

Map of Pishin Jan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41776/61.47045
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Pishin Jan
  •  
Places near Pishin Jan
Pishīn Jān (0 km) Chāh-e Afghānī (2.8 km) Gul Gandī (17.9 km) Arah Pushtah (21.4 km) Gulōgah (21.7 km) Golowga (21.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (27.8 km) Sar Kurō (34.9 km) Sarkurō (36.3 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (39.5 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (39.8 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (40 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (40.8 km) Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (40.8 km)

Online Dating

Pishin Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pishin Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pishin Jan, Afghanistan