Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Pawar

Map of Koh-e Pawar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Pavar,Koh-e Pawar,Kohe Pawar,Kohe Pāwaṟ,Kuh-e Pawar,Kōh-e Pāwar,Kūh-e Pāwar,کوه پاور, Kōh-e Pāwar

Koh-e Pawar

Welcome to the Koh-e Pawar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pāwar. See Koh-e Pawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pāwar area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Koh-e Pawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2426 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pawar
Places near Koh-e Pawar

Online Dating

Koh-e Pawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Pawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pawar, Afghanistan