-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rud-e Patowmi

Map of Rud-e Patowmi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Patomi,Rud-e Patowmi,Rūd-e Patowmī,Ṟōḏe Patōmi, Rūd-e Patowmī

Rud-e Patowmi

Welcome to the Rud-e Patowmi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Patowmī. See Rud-e Patowmi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Patowmī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rud-e Patowmi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.00694/61.15833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Rud-e Patowmi
  •  
Places near Rud-e Patowmi
Khāsh (9.6 km) Chaplātī (21.2 km) Ḩusayābād (22.6 km) Ghulāmābād (24.5 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (25.8 km) Kōpāl (26.6 km) Ḩasanābād (26.8 km) Damdam (27.5 km) Lisaw (28 km) Jurg (28.6 km) Dakak (29.6 km) Jānābād (29.6 km) Qāsimābād (29.7 km) Dū Qal‘ah (31.1 km) Rūm-e Suflá (31.1 km) Rūm-e ‘Ulyā (31.5 km) Nayk (32.8 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e Patowmi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Patowmi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Patowmi, Afghanistan