Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Parkhah-ye Bala

Map of Parkhah-ye Bala Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parkha-i-Bala,Parkhah-ye Bala,Parkheh-ye Bala,Pārkha-i-Bāla,Pārkhah-ye Bālā,Pārkheh-ye Bālā,پارخه بالا, Pārkhah-ye Bālā

Parkhah-ye Bala

Welcome to the Parkhah-ye Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārkhah-ye Bālā. See Parkhah-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārkhah-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Parkhah-ye Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Parkhah-ye Bala
Places near Parkhah-ye Bala

Online Dating

Parkhah-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parkhah-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parkhah-ye Bala, Afghanistan