-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Pariz

Map of Koh-e Pariz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pariz,Koh-e Pariz,Kohe Pariz,Kohe Paṟīz,Kuh-e Pariz,Kōh-e Parīz,Kūh-e Pārīz,کوه پریز, Kōh-e Parīz

Koh-e Pariz

Welcome to the Koh-e Pariz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Parīz. See Koh-e Pariz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Parīz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Pariz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.93123/63.16364
  • Altitude: 2284 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:50
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pariz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pariz
Qaryah-ye Sar Chashmah (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Pada’ī (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kilkistān (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Zayr Kōh (7.4 km) Qaryah-ye Khāk Bachahā (8.2 km) Bar Azow (8.9 km) Qaryah-ye Andarkā (10.4 km) Kand-e Şāliḩ (10.5 km) Qaryah-ye Dūrbas (10.9 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩusaīnābād (11.3 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz Bayd (12.3 km) Qaryah-ye Padāk (12.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz (13.1 km) Bar Azow (14.2 km) Qaryah-ye Astar Gah (14.3 km) Qaryah-ye Ghārak (14.5 km) Qaryah-ye Zamīn Surkh (14.7 km) Pāy Tangī (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pariz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pariz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pariz, Afghanistan