Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Pargani

Map of Rod-e Pargani Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Pargani,Rode Pargani,Rud-e Pargani,Rōd-e Parganī,Rūd-e Paṟganī,رود پرگنی,Ṟōḏe Paṟgani, Rōd-e Parganī

Rod-e Pargani

Welcome to the Rod-e Pargani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Parganī. See Rod-e Pargani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Parganī area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Rod-e Pargani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Rod-e Pargani
Places near Rod-e Pargani

Online Dating

Rod-e Pargani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Pargani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Pargani, Afghanistan