Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Panj Deh

Map of Panj Deh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Panj Deh,پنجده, Panj Deh

Panj Deh

Welcome to the Panj Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panj Deh. See Panj Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panj Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Panj Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Panj Deh
Places near Panj Deh
Panj Deh (0 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (4.9 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (5 km) Laftān (5 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (5.2 km) Kārēz (5.7 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (5.8 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (6.1 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (6.5 km) Qaryah-ye Amīr (6.9 km) Samūr (7.2 km) Jōy-e Now (8.8 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (8.8 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (11.6 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (13.5 km) Ḩowẕ (14.5 km) Darg (15.1 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (18.2 km)

Online Dating

Panj Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Panj Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panj Deh, Afghanistan