-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shaylah-ye Palangi

Map of Shaylah-ye Palangi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Palangi,Shaylah-ye Palangi,Shaylah-ye Palangī,Shelah-e Palangi,Shēlah-e Palangī,S̄ela-i-Palangi,شیلۀ پلنگی, Shaylah-ye Palangī

Shaylah-ye Palangi

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Palangi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Palangī. See Shaylah-ye Palangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Palangī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shaylah-ye Palangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19499/63.63335
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Palangi
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Palangi
Dahan-e Palangī (0.5 km) Kalīmal (3.2 km) Dahan-e Durōdah (4.3 km) Kushkak (5 km) Qaryah-ye Palangī (5.1 km) Qaryah-ye Nīzgān (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Manşūr (5.7 km) Kamarak-e Pā’īn (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrowī (6.8 km) Tangī Qayyūm (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Fīl Kush (7.9 km) Kamarak-e Bālā (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Deh (9.1 km) Qaryah-ye Zamīn-e Ābkhōr (9.4 km) Faīẕābād-e Pā’īn (9.6 km) Qaryah-ye Nizhdāwah (10.5 km) Qaryah-ye Sīrzār (11.2 km) Sar Kamarak (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Palangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Palangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Palangi, Afghanistan