-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Palangi

Map of Jar-e Palangi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Palangi,Jar-e Palangī,جر پلنگی, Jar-e Palangī

Jar-e Palangi

Welcome to the Jar-e Palangi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Palangī. See Jar-e Palangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Palangī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Palangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17946/63.6542
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:04
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Palangi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Palangi

Online Dating

Jar-e Palangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Palangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Palangi, Afghanistan