Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Palang Dunag

Map of Palang Dunag Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palang Dunag,Palang Dūnag,Palangdunag,پلنگ دونگ, Palang Dūnag

Palang Dunag

Welcome to the Palang Dunag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palang Dūnag. See Palang Dunag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palang Dūnag area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Palang Dunag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Palang Dunag
Places near Palang Dunag

Online Dating

Palang Dunag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palang Dunag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palang Dunag, Afghanistan