Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Pakhtori

Map of Koh-e Pakhtori Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pakhtori,Kohe Pakhtori,Kohe Pakhtōṟi,Kuh-e Pakhtowri,Kōh-e Pakhtōrī,Kūh-e Pakhtowṟī,کوه پختوری, Kōh-e Pakhtōrī

Koh-e Pakhtori

Welcome to the Koh-e Pakhtori google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pakhtōrī. See Koh-e Pakhtori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pakhtōrī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Pakhtori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2157 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:06
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pakhtori
Places near Koh-e Pakhtori

Online Dating

Koh-e Pakhtori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Pakhtori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pakhtori, Afghanistan