-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Paj

Map of Kotal-e Paj Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Paj,Kotal-i-Paj,Kowtal-e Paj,Kōtal-e Paj,Pau,Pau Pass,Pereval Padzh,Pāu,کوتل پج, Kōtal-e Paj

Kotal-e Paj

Welcome to the Kotal-e Paj google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Paj. See Kotal-e Paj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Paj area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Kotal-e Paj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.05421/64.09042
  • Altitude: 3181 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:48
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Paj
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Paj

Online Dating

Kotal-e Paj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Paj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Paj, Afghanistan