-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Pahisar

Map of Pahisar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pa Hesar,Pahesar,Pahisar,Pā Ḩeşār,Pāhesār,Pāḩişār,پاحصار, Pāḩişār

Pahisar

Welcome to the Pahisar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāḩişār. See Pahisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāḩişār area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Pahisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38889/63.96956
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:53
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Pahisar
  •  
Places near Pahisar

Online Dating

Pahisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pahisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pahisar, Afghanistan