Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Astargah

Map of Astargah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Astargah,Astargakh,Astargāh,Ostorgah,Osţorgāh,استرگه, Astargah


Welcome to the Astargah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Astargah. See Astargah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Astargah area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Astargah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Astargah
Places near Astargah

Online Dating

Astargah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Astargah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Astargah, Afghanistan